NEW ZEALAND HANOVERIAN SOCIETY SASH AWARDS

FOR THE      2017  -  18

SEASON

Event Name of Horse Name of Rider
Gisborne Dressage Championships
Winner Levels 1 - 3 HP Soe (Sporken/De Niro) Henrike Puketapu
Winner Levels 4 - 9 NA
HP Soe Imp. Furstin Feliciana
Bon Jovi MH Wisdom WDS
Wellington Championships
Winner Levels 1 - 3 Griffindor MH (Gymnastik Star/Graf Landau)

 

Molly Lumb
Winner Levels 4 -9 Dancealong (Dream Boy/Wolkentanz II) Susan Tomlin
Dressage Central Districts Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Stoneylea Farrah (Furst Nymphenberg/Contucci Anita Ayres
Winner Levels 4 -9 NRM Arawn (Anamour/Genius) Vanessa Way
South Canterbury-North Otago
Levels 1 -3 D`Malia Jane Crichton
Levels 4 – 9 Fernando MH Nicki Ford
Bay Of Plenty Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Bon Jovi MH (Bonifatius/Weltmeyer) Wendi Williamson
Winner Levels 4 -9 Rosari Royal Gem (Royal Diamond/Gymnastik Star) Caitlin Benzie
Dressage Hawkes Bay Championship
Winner Levels 1-3 Anarain (Anamour/Paris Opera xx) Chris Paston
Winner Levels 4 -9 Dancealong (Dream Boy/Wolkentanz II) Susan Tomlin
Taihape Dressage Championships
Winner Levels 1 -3 Wisdom WDS (Whisper IV/Anamour) Kieryn Walton
Winner Levels 4 -9 Dancealong (Dream Boy/Wolkentanz II) Susan Tomlin
Wairarapa  Dressage Championships
Winner Levels 1 - 3 Jembrae Rattle’n’ Hum Imp. (Riverside) Raewynne Passey
Winner Levels 4 -9 NA
Southern Hawkes Bay  Championships
Winner Levels 1 – 3 Furstin Feliciana (Furst Romancier/Anamour Rochelle Spiers
Winner Levels 4 -9 Dancealong ((Dream Boy/Wolkentanz II) Susan Tomlin
Dressage Waitamata Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Bon Jovi MH (Bonifatius/Weltmeyer) Wendi Williamson
Winner Levels 4 -9 Don Amour MH (Don Frederico/Anamour) Wendi Williamson
Dressage Southland Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Whispers Matapiro (Whisper IV) Emma Rowe-Pledger
Winner Levels 4 - 9 Parkridge Limited Edition (Londonderry/Anamour) Julie Manson
Dressage Waikato Championships
Winner Levels 1 -3 Bon Jovi MH
(Bonifatius/Weltmeyer)
Wendi Williamson
Winner Levels 4 -9 Don Amour MH
(Don Frederico/Anamour)
Wendi Williamson
Grand Prix Special winners - and Sash Winners JHT Antonello and Vom Feinsten
Letty Lei EDH Rosari Don Carlos
NZ Pony Young Rider Championships
Winner Levels 1 - 3 Wisdom WDS (Whisper IV/Anamour) Holly Moorman
Winner Levels 4 -9 Rosari Royal Gem
(Royal Diamond/Gymnastik Star)
Caitlin Benzie
Dressage Taranaki Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Wisdom WDS (Whisper IV/Anamour) Kieryn Walton
Winner Levels 4 -9 KH Ambrose
(Anamour/Winterkoenig)
Abbie Deken
North Island  Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Wisdom WDS (Whisper IV/Anamour) Kieryn Walton
Winner Levels 4 -9 Rosari Don Carlos (Don Frederico/Anamour) Kieryn Walton

 

 

Northland  Championships
Levels 1 – 3 Aroha MH (Anamour/Weltmeyer) Hannah Burden
Levels 4 – 9 Rosari Royal Gem (Royal Diamond/Gymnastik Star) Caitlin Benzie
Bates  National  Championships
Levels 1 – 3 Bon Jovi MH (Bonifatius/Weltmeyer) Wendi Williamson
Levels 4 – 9 Vom Feinsten Imp.
Fidermark/Weltmeyer)
Julie Brougham
Manawatu A & P Show
Overall Winner Furstin Feliciana (Furst Romancier/Anamour) Robyn Hirst