Hanoverian Sash Awards 2016-17

| August 15, 2017 | Reply
NEW ZEALAND HANOVERIAN SOCIETY SASH AWARDS FOR THE 2016 – 17  SEASON
Event Name of Horse Name of Rider Name of Owner
Auckland Dressage Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Leandro Angela Lloyd
Winner Levels 4 -9 PR Disco SW Sheena Ross
Marlborough Dressage Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Blytheburn Santana Sharron Inwood
Wellington Championships
Winner Levels 4 -9 Dancealong Susan Tomlin
Dressage Central Districts Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Laila Dawn Nicky Sunley
Winner Levels 4 -9 DejaVu MH Wendi Williamson
South Canterbury-North Otago
Winner Levels 1 – 3 Beachcroft Absolut Hannah Johnston
Bay Of Plenty Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 GS Anabella Sandie Podmore
Winner Levels 4 -9 De Ja Vu MH Wendi Williamson
Dressage Hawkes Bay Championship
Winner Levels 1-3 Wisdom WDS Kieryn Walton
Winner Levels 4 -9 Parkridge Last Waltz Carol Eivers
Taihape Dressage Championships
Winner Levels 1 -3 Donnerkeil Sophia Letteri Abbie Letteri
Winner Levels 4 -9 Reflexions Susan Tomlin
Wairarapa  Dressage Championships
Winner Levels 1 – 3 Donnerkeil Sofia Letteri
Winner Levels 4 -9 Dancelaong Susan Tomlin
Southern Hawkes Bay  Championships
Winner Levels 4 -9 BL All by Chance Renee Etherington
Dressage Waitamata Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Presley  MH Wendi Williamson
Winner Levels 4 -9 DejaVu MH Wendi Williamson
Dressage Southland Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Rosari Ringo Star Tyler McKee Allie Harper
Winner Levels 4 – 9 Leo Dreams of Gold Fiona Sharp
Dressage Waikato Championships
Winner Levels 1 -3 Presley MH Wendi Williamson
Winner Levels 4 -9 Parkridge Disco SW Sheena Ross
South Island Dressage Championships
Winner Levels  1-3 Parkridge Luke Marlene Parkinson
Winner Levels 4 -9 Leo Dreams of Gold Fiona Sharp
NZ Pony Young Rider Championships
Winner Levels 1 – 3
Winner Levels 4 -9
Dressage Taranaki Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Wisdom WDS Kieryn Walton
Winner Levels 4 -9 Dancealong Susan Tomlin
North Island  Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Presley MH Wendi Williamson
Winner Levels 4 -9 Don Amour MH Wendi Williamson
Northland  Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Antoinette Rebecca Donovan
Winner Levels 4 -9 Letty Lei Victoria Wall
Bates  National  Championships
Winner Levels 1-3 Presley MH Wendi Williamson
Winner Levels 4 -9 DejaVu MH Wendi Williamson
Manawatu A & P Show
Overall Winner Furst Feliciana Robyn Hirst

Parkridge Disco SW (Dancier/Wolkentanz I) Sheena Ross  Furstin Feliciana (Furst Romancier/Anamour) Sharron Inwood –  Blytheburn Santana(Sandreo) Carol Eivers & Kieryn Walton Nth Hawkes Bay winners

Tags:

Category: News

Leave a Reply