Dressage News May-June 2010

| August 13, 2010 | Reply

Level three: Alison Hay  and Dijon Dream (Dream Boy/Witzbold, breeder Helena Leanne), had a first and a fifth placing.

In level two, Robin Potter and Desingz TP (Dream Boy/Distelfink, bred by Robin), achieved a second and a third placing in the Amateur Rider section.

Sharlene Royal and Anacharm (Anamour/Winterkoenig),  had a third and a fifth in level one. Bred by Tina Thorowgood, Anacharm is full sibling to Anaheim II.

Dressage Hawkes Bay (NHB) Held at Equestrian Park, Flaxmere 16th May 2010

Anna Williams and Avalonte (Anamour/Chem xx, breeder Shaun Dromgool), had a second place in level four and two wins in  level three, while Chris Paston and Aldebaron (Anamour/So Sharp xx, bred by Chris), had a third in level four.

Tielcey Park 2010 5th & 6th June 2010

PSG Brougham Orthopaedic Trust Level 6&7
1st  with 60.79% Aristoc (Anamour/Witzbold, bred by Gary and Wendy Freeman of Bilbar Lodge), with Sue Hobson.

6.2 Brougham Orthopaedic Trust Level 6&7
1st  with 60.93% Aristoc, Sue Hobson.

5.2 Manawatu Grain, Seed and Saddlery Level 5
1st 64.43% Domino MH (Dream Boy/Anamour/Weltmeyer, bred by Judith and Peter Matthews of Matthews Hanoverians), with Susan Tomlin.

3.2 Denis Reichenbach Level 3

1st  69.71% Parkridge Perfik (Pommeroy/Anziyan xx, bred by Carol Eivers), ridden by Penny Castle.

3.4 Denis Reichenbach Level 3
2nd  63.51% Parkridge Perfik with Penny Castle.

1.5 Level 1
3rd  67.83% LH Dream On (Dream Boy/Imperial Seal xx, bred by Kellie Hamlett), with Liz Sanders.

Dressage Taranaki Sunday June 20th 2010

This event was a good one for Abbie Deken, who achieved a win with KH Ambrose (Anamour/Winter koenig, breeders KH Sporthorses), in level five, and a first and a third place with BL Adonis (Anamour/Winnebago, breeders Gary and Wendy Freeman, Bilbar Lodge), in level four. In level two, Anarocz (Anamour/Lavinsky xx, bred by Shane and Leanne Smith), achieved a second and a third placing for Catherine West.

 

Category: News

Leave a Reply